Overview
- Legal name
- MADHOUZ LLC
- Registered location
- GLASSBORO, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary
MADHOUZ LLC is associated with UEI C14EL9U37DJ7 and CAGE 82J82 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $529.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLASSBORO, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MADHOUZ LLC
- UEI
- C14EL9U37DJ7
- CAGE
- 82J82
- Registered address
- 8 DEPTFORD RD DEPT A, GLASSBORO, NJ, 08028, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 21, 2017
- Entity start
- May 21, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jan 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $529,491 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR FREEDOM 250 CELEBRATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $156.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $373.1K |
| Change | $-216.7K |
| Growth | -58.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $373.1K | 5 |
| General Services Administration | $140.5K | 1 |
| Department of Agriculture | $16.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NM USPFO ACTIVITY NV ARNG | $333.0K | 2 |
| OFFICE OF CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES | $140.5K | 1 |
| W6QK ACC-PICA | $21.1K | 1 |
| FA3016 502 CONS CL | $19.0K | 1 |
| USDA/RD/REGIONAL ACQ DIVISION | $16.0K | 1 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $529.5K | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $473.4K | 3 |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $21.1K | 1 |
| 8460 — Luggage | $19.0K | 1 |
| 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials | $16.0K | 1 |
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMA23D08P4 | $529.5K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $494.5K | 4 |
| Unclassified | $35.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12RADA26F0004RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR FREEDOM 250 CELEBRATION | Department of Agriculture | $16.0K | Jun 2, 2026 | Jun 26, 2026 |
| 47QACA26F0026SBA MARKETING MATERIALS | General Services Administration | $140.5K | Dec 5, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| N0017425FG318FULL-COLOR IMPRINT 25 PIECES AND ABOVE 1.0L X 1.0W (IN) | Department of Defense | $0 | Aug 1, 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 |
| W9124X25FA006RECRUITING AND RETENTION PROMOTIONAL INCENTIVE ITEMS FOR THE NEVADA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD (BALL CAPS, T-SHIRTS, SWEATSHIRTS, TEACHER TOTE KITS) | Department of Defense | $185.1K | Jul 11, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| W15QKN25FA218SHARP PROGRAM AWARENESS BANNERS | Department of Defense | $21.1K | Mar 27, 2025 | Apr 26, 2025 |
| W9124X25FA004RECRUITING AND RETENTION PROMOTIONAL INCENTIVE ITEMS (T-SHIRTS, SWEATSHIRTS, DRINK TUMBLERS, BAGS, LANYARDS) | Department of Defense | $147.9K | Mar 14, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| FA301625FG049LUGGAGE | Department of Defense | $19.0K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 21, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 21, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills | Not reported |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE MADOSKY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBBIE MADOSKY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
Registered products and services
- 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
- 8430 — Footwear, Men's
- 8435 — Footwear, Women's
- 8440 — Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Men's
- 8460 — Luggage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit