Federal contractor profile
VERANTOS INC
UEI C164SJKTL3J5CAGE 83TN6
Overview
- Legal name
- VERANTOS INC
- Also known as
- VERANTOS INC
- Registered location
- MENLO PARK, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 14, 2026
Read company summary
VERANTOS INC is associated with UEI C164SJKTL3J5 and CAGE 83TN6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MENLO PARK, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VERANTOS INC
- Doing business as
- VERANTOS INC
- UEI
- C164SJKTL3J5
- CAGE
- 83TN6
- Registered address
- 325 SHARON PARK DR, MENLO PARK, CA, 94025, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Aug 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 16, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Aug 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Aug 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,982,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BAA FY24C1JP9- "VALID EVIDENCE AND RELIABLE REAL-WORLD DATA INCREASING FIDELITY AND YIELDING CLARITY IN REGULATORY DECISION-MAKING (VERIFY)" Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.0M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS | $3.0M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $3.0M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B529 — Scientific Data Studies | $3.0M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.0M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $3.0M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.0M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40124C00119BAA FY24C1JP9- "VALID EVIDENCE AND RELIABLE REAL-WORLD DATA INCREASING FIDELITY AND YIELDING CLARITY IN REGULATORY DECISION-MAKING (VERIFY)" | Department of Health and Human Services | $3.0M | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 29, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 16, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL J RISKIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN B KRISTOFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
- B537 — Medical and Health Studies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit