Federal contractor profile

BURGOS GROUP, LLC

UEI C193UPZTD683CAGE 5YJ25Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BURGOS GROUP, LLC
Registered location
ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 18, 2026
Read company summary

BURGOS GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI C193UPZTD683 and CAGE 5YJ25 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.5M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration80.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BURGOS GROUP, LLC
UEI
C193UPZTD683
CAGE
5YJ25
Registered address
5750 PINO AVE NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87109, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 6, 2026
Entity start
Jan 6, 2006
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,496,233 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPLACE RCAG TOWERS AT THE PHOENIX, AZ (PHX) RCAG IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SPECS AND DRAWINGS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$50.4K
Change$2.0M
Growth+3907.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$2.0M2
Department of Defense$50.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$2.0M2
FA4814 6 CONS PK$50.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M2
FA481420D0018$50.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$1.3M1
AZ$735.7K1
FL$50.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.0M2
Unclassified$50.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26C00123REPLACE RCAG TOWERS AT THE PHOENIX, AZ (PHX) RCAG IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SPECS AND DRAWINGS.Department of Transportation$735.7KJun 18, 2026Dec 31, 2026
6973GH26C00104ABILENE, TX SHELTER & RCAG TOWER REPLACEMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SOW AND DRAWINGS.Department of Transportation$1.3MMay 21, 2026Dec 31, 2027
FA481424F0150PKC 24-0018 REPAIR STORM DAMAGE #4Department of Defense$475.9KSep 12, 2024Jul 6, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationApr 6, 2026
Entity startJan 6, 2006

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PHILLIP LUELSDORFFGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE BEAGLEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIE BIESECKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIRIAM CHACONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
Registered products and services
  • H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H959 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H961 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • L061 — Technical Representation Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • M1BG — OPERATION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
  • N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • Y1MH — CONSTRUCTION OF EPG FACILITIES - WIND
  • Y1MZ — CONSTRUCTION OF EPG FACILITIES - OTHER, INCLUDING TRANSMISSION
  • Y1NA — CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES
  • Y1NB — CONSTRUCTION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
  • Y1NC — CONSTRUCTION OF POLLUTION ABATEMENT AND CONTROL FACILITIES
  • Y1ND — CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES
  • Y1NE — CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES
  • Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES
  • Y1PA — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING)
  • Y1PB — CONSTRUCTION OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
  • Y1PC — CONSTRUCTION OF UNIMPROVED REAL PROPERTY (LAND)
  • Y1PD — CONSTRUCTION OF WASTE TREATMENT AND STORAGE FACILITIES
  • Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
  • Y1QA — CONSTRUCTION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)
  • Z1BG — MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
  • Z2BG — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BRICE SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GREATER SOUTHWEST CONSTRUCTORS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

AIRFIELD WESTERN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

KOBO UTILITY CONSTRUCTION CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit