Federal contractor profile

CADENCE CONSTRUCTION INC

UEI C1G3SLWNJL83CAGE 43MJ1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CADENCE CONSTRUCTION INC
Registered location
SEATTLE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2015
Read company summary

CADENCE CONSTRUCTION INC is associated with UEI C1G3SLWNJL83 and CAGE 43MJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CADENCE CONSTRUCTION INC
UEI
C1G3SLWNJL83
CAGE
43MJ1
Registered address
5821 S FLETCHER ST, SEATTLE, WA, 98118, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Jan 26, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 23, 2005
Entity start
May 22, 2003
SAM updated
Jan 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,874 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF. CUMBERLAND AML PROJECT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$13.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF INTER/OFF SURF MIN, RECL AND ENFOR$13.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors$13.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$13.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
INS16PC00001IGF::OT::IGF. CUMBERLAND AML PROJECTDepartment of the Interior$13.9KNov 19, 2015Nov 9, 2015

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationAug 23, 2005
Entity startMay 22, 2003
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KIMMO NISSINENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE KELLEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIMMO NISSINENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE KELLEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registered products and services
  • Y1FA — CONSTRUCTION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Y1FZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2FZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ONSITE MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BARON BENDY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROGERS BROTHERS LAND CLEARING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEVEN P YAKLE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SF GENERAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROBERT B OUR MARINE DIVISION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit