Federal contractor profile

ELECTRONINKS INCORPORATED

UEI C1NGHPR66AY5CAGE 73XB6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ELECTRONINKS INCORPORATED
Registered location
AUSTIN, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 22, 2025
Read company summary

ELECTRONINKS INCORPORATED is associated with UEI C1NGHPR66AY5 and CAGE 73XB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $7.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325180 (Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.8M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELECTRONINKS INCORPORATED
UEI
C1NGHPR66AY5
CAGE
73XB6
Registered address
7901 E. RIVERSIDE DR., AUSTIN, TX, 78744, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 26, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 28, 2014
Entity start
Jan 4, 2013
SAM updated
Nov 26, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $7,764,232 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DEVELOPING NOVEL SOLAR CELL MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY FOR RESILIENT SPACE DOMINANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.6M
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.6M4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.6M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$4.6M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$4.6M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA864923P1179DEVELOPING NOVEL SOLAR CELL MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY FOR RESILIENT SPACE DOMINANCEDepartment of Defense$4.4MJul 21, 2023Nov 16, 2026
FA864925P0328THE ALL-IN-ONE PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MAKER FOR OBSOLETE PARTS AND PROTOTYPINGDepartment of Defense$1.2MJul 31, 2025May 3, 2027
W5170125PA008PHASE I TOPIC A244-P058, SHOP TOOLS AND ENABLERS OPEN TOPICDepartment of Defense$250.0KJul 30, 2025Jul 29, 2026
FA239424CB059ADVANCED MATERIALS FOR SOFT ROBOTICS ASSISTED NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSPECTIONDepartment of Defense$1.9MSep 25, 2024Sep 25, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationApr 28, 2014
Entity startJan 4, 2013
IndustryReported size status
325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN WALKERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN WALKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELBS LEMIEUXAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KINNAMI SOFTWARE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit