Federal contractor profile

FOCUS IP GROUP, LLC

UEI C1UWPR3UDN23CAGE 9BLH5Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FOCUS IP GROUP, LLC
Registered location
WINCHESTER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Apr 27, 2025
Read company summary

FOCUS IP GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI C1UWPR3UDN23 and CAGE 9BLH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINCHESTER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FOCUS IP GROUP, LLC
UEI
C1UWPR3UDN23
CAGE
9BLH5
Registered address
70 YALE ST, WINCHESTER, MA, 01890, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 10, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 4, 2022
Entity start
Dec 22, 2011
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,131,372 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$45.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$45.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$45.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPECIAL OPERATIONS$45.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R424 — Expert Witness$45.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$45.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$45.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$45.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2091JB22C00020EXPERT WITNESS SERVICESDepartment of the Treasury$1.1MSep 26, 2022Sep 25, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationJul 4, 2022
Entity startDec 22, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ASHLEY J STEVENSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ASHLEY J STEVENSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • R424 — Expert Witness

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ANNASHAE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANALYSIS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

LEXISNEXIS SPECIAL SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OCEAN TOMO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BUFFALO HORSE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit