Federal contractor profile
CLOVER SUNRISE LP
UEI C37ENC5C1WV5CAGE 337V2
Overview
- Legal name
- CLOVER SUNRISE LP
- Registered location
- RESTON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary
CLOVER SUNRISE LP is associated with UEI C37ENC5C1WV5 and CAGE 337V2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $76.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonresidential Property Managers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RESTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLOVER SUNRISE LP
- UEI
- C37ENC5C1WV5
- CAGE
- 337V2
- Registered address
- 12200 SUNRISE VALLEY DR, RESTON, VA, 20191, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Jun 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 29, 2026
- Entity start
- Mar 31, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jun 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 1
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $76,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonresidential Property Managers (NAICS 531312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS AWARD IS TO LEASE EIGHT-FIVE PARKING SPACES IN RESTON, VIRGINIA FOR THE HOMELAND SECURITY TASK FORCE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $76.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $76.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTIGATIONS AND OPERATIONS SUPPORT DALLAS | $76.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | $76.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1LZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF PARKING FACILITIES | $76.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $76.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $76.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $76.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD26P00000043THIS AWARD IS TO LEASE EIGHT-FIVE PARKING SPACES IN RESTON, VIRGINIA FOR THE HOMELAND SECURITY TASK FORCE. | Department of Homeland Security | $76.5K | Jun 4, 2026 | Jun 4, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 29, 2026 |
| Entity start | Mar 31, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CURRY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GARY GRIFFIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN CURRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN CURRY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit