Federal contractor profile

B2H CONSULTING GROUP LLC

UEI C3CDMJFSLAY9CAGE 88DF7

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessWoman Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
B2H CONSULTING GROUP LLC
Registered location
DANIEL, WY, USA
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary

B2H CONSULTING GROUP LLC is associated with UEI C3CDMJFSLAY9 and CAGE 88DF7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 20 prime awards totaling $6.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DANIEL, WY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.3M
Prime awards20
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration99.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
B2H CONSULTING GROUP LLC
UEI
C3CDMJFSLAY9
CAGE
88DF7
Registered address
220 ASPEN RIDGE RD APT 68, DANIEL, WY, 83115, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 1, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 15, 2019
Entity start
Nov 13, 2017
SAM updated
Oct 1, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 20 awards and $6,314,414 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ACIST CVI DYE INJECTOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 20 of 20 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.6M
Change$-952.4K
Growth-26.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$6.3M19
Department of Defense$20.3K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.3M20
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$3.6M11
AZ$1.2M2
WY$1.2M5
TX$347.1K1
MD$20.3K1
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26226P1532ACIST CVI DYE INJECTORDepartment of Veterans Affairs$350.0KAug 25, 2026Mar 31, 2027
36C26226P1472CVI DYE INJECTORSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$237.1KAug 17, 2026Feb 28, 2027
36C25626P0980ACIST PRO DIAGNOSTICS SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$347.1KAug 13, 2026Dec 31, 2026
36C26226P1301CVI INJECTORSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$700.0KJul 21, 2026Jul 22, 2027
36C26326P0490CONTRAST DYE INJECTOR SYSTEM EO 52.222-90Department of Veterans Affairs$233.3KMay 26, 2026Sep 30, 2026
36C24726P0579CARDIO ACIST IVUS SYSTEM | EO 14398Department of Veterans Affairs$112.9KMay 14, 2026Jun 13, 2026
36C25926P0297ACIST CVI STANDARD CONTRAST DYE INJECTOR SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$233.3KMar 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
36C26226P0611CVI INJECTORSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$466.7KMar 5, 2026Mar 4, 2027
HT001425PE071ACIST A2000 MULTI-USE SYRINGE, ACIST BT2000 MANIFOLD KIT, AND ACIST AT-P65 HAND CONTROLLER FOR WALTER REED NATIONAL MILITARY MEDICAL CENTER.Department of Defense$20.3KSep 25, 2025Sep 30, 2026
36C26225P2237CONTRAST DELIVERY SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$233.3KSep 19, 2025Dec 19, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

ACIST CVI DYE INJECTOR
Department of Veterans Affairs$350.0K obligationsEnds Mar 31, 202760% recompete estimate
CVI INJECTORS
Department of Veterans Affairs$700.0K obligationsEnds Jul 22, 202770% recompete estimate
CVI INJECTORS
Department of Veterans Affairs$466.7K obligationsEnds Mar 4, 202760% recompete estimate
CVI DYE INJECTORS
Department of Veterans Affairs$237.1K obligationsEnds Feb 28, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationJan 15, 2019
Entity startNov 13, 2017

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Veteran Owned Business, Woman Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT HOLDERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT HOLDERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRYKER SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ZIMMER US INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
162 awards

ASE DIRECT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ALLIANT ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit