Federal contractor profile

AIRGLAS, INC.

UEI C3H5CW3YHJK6CAGE 17564Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AIRGLAS, INC.
Also known as
AIRGLAS INC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

AIRGLAS, INC. is associated with UEI C3H5CW3YHJK6 and CAGE 17564 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 90 prime awards totaling $3.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.8M
Prime awards90
Awards with future end dates21
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AIRGLAS, INC.
Doing business as
AIRGLAS INC
UEI
C3H5CW3YHJK6
CAGE
17564
Registered address
4305 OLD INTL AIRPORT RD, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99502, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 11, 2026
Entity start
Jan 1, 1955
SAM updated
Sep 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 90 awards and $3,832,038 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512153476!BUSHING,SLEEVE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 90 of 90 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$677.4K
Change$4.3M
Growth+638.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.7M90
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.6M79
W912D026DA003$567.6K3
W912D020A0009$399.4K3
SPE4A721D5436$47.9K2
SPE7L425D62QL$16.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$5.7M90
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.0M81
Unclassified$632.1K8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V174J8512153476!BUSHING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$4.4KJun 11, 2026Nov 18, 2026
SPE7L026F46908512176661!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$3.5KJun 11, 2026Oct 9, 2026
SPE4A726PB8848512146355!DAMPENER,FLUTTERDepartment of Defense$6.5KJun 10, 2026Nov 30, 2026
SPE4A726V38748512168513!WHEEL,TAIL,SWIVELDepartment of Defense$6.5KJun 10, 2026Feb 9, 2027
W912D026FA114DELIVERY OF AIRCRAFT SKIS PARTS, HARDWARE, AND SURVIVAL PODS IN SUPPORT OF 11TH ABN DIV ON FORT WAINWRIGHT, ALASKA.Department of Defense$189.2KJun 5, 2026Sep 30, 2026
W912D026FA115DELIVERY OF AIRCRAFT SKIS PARTS, HARDWARE, AND SURVIVAL PODS IN SUPPORT OF 11TH ABN DIV ON FORT WAINWRIGHT, ALASKA.Department of Defense$189.2KJun 5, 2026Sep 30, 2026
W912D026FA116DELIVERY OF AIRCRAFT SKIS PARTS, HARDWARE, AND SURVIVAL PODS IN SUPPORT OF 11TH ABN DIV ON FORT WAINWRIGHT, ALASKA.Department of Defense$189.2KJun 5, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SPE4A726PA4238512078403!DAMPENER,FLUTTERDepartment of Defense$9.1KApr 30, 2026Oct 19, 2026
SPE4A726PA6078512088142!AXLE ASSEMBLY,AIRCRDepartment of Defense$7.5KMay 5, 2026Sep 14, 2026
SPE4A126V04568512076316!AXLE ASSEMBLY,AIRCRDepartment of Defense$10.2KApr 29, 2026Oct 19, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 27, 2026
Initial registrationJun 11, 2026
Entity startJan 1, 1955
IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TERESA CLARKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERESA CLARKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOBO VENTURES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards

BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit