Federal contractor profile
ANDREW APPLETON
UEI C3H7QHEJ4A15CAGE 9XE44
Overview
- Legal name
- ANDREW APPLETON
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary
ANDREW APPLETON is associated with UEI C3H7QHEJ4A15 and CAGE 9XE44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $60.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519210 (Libraries and Archives). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANDREW APPLETON
- UEI
- C3H7QHEJ4A15
- CAGE
- 9XE44
- Registered address
- 231 NICHOLSON ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20011, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- SAM activation
- Mar 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 12, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 12, 2024
- Registration expires
- Mar 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $60,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services (NAICS 518210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $60.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $60.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ARCHIVES OF AMERICAN ART | $60.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $60.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $60.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $60.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $60.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315326P00538727DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $60.2K | Aug 4, 2026 | Aug 15, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Not available |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW APPLETON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW APPLETON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit