Federal contractor profile
MEDTRANS LLC
UEI C3KFERHNKJK3CAGE 4XHP7
Overview
- Legal name
- MEDTRANS LLC
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 21, 2025
Read company summary
MEDTRANS LLC is associated with UEI C3KFERHNKJK3 and CAGE 4XHP7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $83.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ambulance Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561410 (Document Preparation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MEDTRANS LLC
- UEI
- C3KFERHNKJK3
- CAGE
- 4XHP7
- Registered address
- 647 FIRST ST, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 24, 2007
- Entity start
- Dec 20, 1999
- SAM updated
- Sep 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-53.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $136.1K |
| Change | $-189.2K |
| Growth | -138.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $83.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI EDGEFIELD | $83.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621910 — Ambulance Services | $83.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V221 — Passenger Air Charter Service | $83.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $83.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $83.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B30325P00000099PRIOR YEAR FY24 MEDICAL AIRLIFT | Department of Justice | $53.0K | Jan 1, 2025 | May 31, 2025 |
| 15B30325P00000101MEDICAL AIRLIFT FOR INMATES | Department of Justice | $30.1K | Jun 1, 2024 | Jun 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 24, 2007 |
| Entity start | Dec 20, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYLLIS OETGEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHYLLIS OETGEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHYLLIS OETGEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHYLLIS OETGEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit