Federal contractor profile
FIRE PROTECTION & CODE CONSULTANTS, LLC
UEI C3Z4SLHJ83L5CAGE 9D9Y6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- FIRE PROTECTION & CODE CONSULTANTS, LLC
- Registered location
- TEMPLE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary
FIRE PROTECTION & CODE CONSULTANTS, LLC is associated with UEI C3Z4SLHJ83L5 and CAGE 9D9Y6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $104.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Building Inspection Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEMPLE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIRE PROTECTION & CODE CONSULTANTS, LLC
- UEI
- C3Z4SLHJ83L5
- CAGE
- 9D9Y6
- Registered address
- 6904 BEN HOUSTON CT, TEMPLE, TX, 76502, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 23, 2022
- Entity start
- Sep 10, 2022
- SAM updated
- Dec 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $104,933 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 556-26-118: CONDUCT A JC SOC SURVEY OF 1,688,663 SQ FT AT FHCC W-CAMPUS BLDGS. 7, 11, 66, 131,133,133CA,133EF,134,201, 202, 205, & 206 E-CAMPUS BLDGS. 152, 237, 1007, 1017, 1523 EVANSTON, IL, KENOSHA, WI, AND MCHENRY, IL CBOC EVANSTON VETERANS CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $79.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $25.0K |
| Change | $54.9K |
| Growth | +219.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $104.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252) | $79.9K | 1 |
| 249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249) | $25.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $79.9K | 1 |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $25.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $104.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $104.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25226P0274556-26-118: CONDUCT A JC SOC SURVEY OF 1,688,663 SQ FT AT FHCC W-CAMPUS BLDGS. 7, 11, 66, 131,133,133CA,133EF,134,201, 202, 205, & 206 E-CAMPUS BLDGS. 152, 237, 1007, 1017, 1523… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $79.9K | Mar 24, 2026 | Aug 25, 2026 |
| 36C24925P0032CONDITIONS SURVEY DOCUMENTATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $25.0K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 23, 2022 |
| Entity start | Sep 10, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY L FLOWER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY L FLOWER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
- B529 — Scientific Data Studies
- B541 — Defense Studies
- C213 — A&E Inspection Services (non-construction)
- C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
- H342 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
- H356 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Construction and Building Materials
- H399 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Miscellaneous
- H999 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Miscellaneous
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
- U001 — Lectures For Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit