Overview
- Legal name
- SPARK STREET DIGITAL, LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary
SPARK STREET DIGITAL, LLC is associated with UEI C4A1AM7FTDF4 and CAGE 6EUM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $57.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Motion Picture and Video Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPARK STREET DIGITAL, LLC
- UEI
- C4A1AM7FTDF4
- CAGE
- 6EUM6
- Registered address
- 1416 N CAPITOL ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Jun 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 13, 2011
- Entity start
- Apr 18, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $57,163 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USU HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR VIDEO PROJECTION SERVICES FOR THE 2026 COMMENCEMENT CEREMONY AT DAR CONSTITUTION HALL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $17.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.2K |
| Change | $-23.2K |
| Growth | -57.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $40.2K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $17.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR FOLKLIFE AND CULTURAL HERITAGE | $40.2K | 1 |
| USUHS | $17.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $40.2K | 1 |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $17.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $57.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $57.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $40.2K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $17.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HU000126PE036USU HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR VIDEO PROJECTION SERVICES FOR THE 2026 COMMENCEMENT CEREMONY AT DAR CONSTITUTION HALL. | Department of Defense | $17.0K | May 15, 2026 | May 16, 2026 |
| 33315625P00524413SFF 2025 FESTIVAL LIVE STREAMING | Smithsonian Institution | $40.2K | May 16, 2025 | May 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 13, 2011 |
| Entity start | Apr 18, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL M SELKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRAISE RAWLINGS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL SELKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRAISE RAWLINGS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit