Federal contractor profile
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS INC
UEI C4NFKCLXGKL1CAGE 4D5R9
Overview
- Legal name
- NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS INC
- Registered location
- WEBBER FALLS, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2026
Read company summary
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS INC is associated with UEI C4NFKCLXGKL1 and CAGE 4D5R9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325320 (Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEBBER FALLS, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS INC
- UEI
- C4NFKCLXGKL1
- CAGE
- 4D5R9
- Registered address
- 302 WEST HIGHWAY 64, WEBBER FALLS, OK, 74470, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 10, 2006
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 28
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,878 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating (NAICS 115112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LISTING SERVICE FOR CROPS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $23.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $23.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating | $23.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F006 — Land Treatment Practices Services (plowing/clearing, etc.) | $23.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $23.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UL0M26P00000221LISTING SERVICE FOR CROPS | Department of Justice | $23.9K | May 12, 2026 | May 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 10, 2006 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1995 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA VANDEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUZANNE HOFFMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VIRGINIA VANDEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUZANNE HOFFMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 8720 — Fertilizers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit