Federal contractor profile

ALISA PROCUREMENT & CONSULTING

UEI C579U7NWZX71CAGE 10RG7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALISA PROCUREMENT & CONSULTING
Registered location
TURLOCK, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Latest award activity
May 11, 2026
Read company summary

ALISA PROCUREMENT & CONSULTING is associated with UEI C579U7NWZX71 and CAGE 10RG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TURLOCK, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALISA PROCUREMENT & CONSULTING
UEI
C579U7NWZX71
CAGE
10RG7
Registered address
267 CASTILE LN, TURLOCK, CA, 95382, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
SAM activation
May 15, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 5, 2025
Entity start
Feb 22, 2025
SAM updated
May 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Feb 22
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,489 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 333991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S2P2: CONCRETE SAW: SOLICITATION: W911S226U2926 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$18.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$18.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing$18.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment$18.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$18.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S226PA507S2P2: CONCRETE SAW: SOLICITATION: W911S226U2926Department of Defense$18.5KMay 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 5, 2025
Entity startFeb 22, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAHFOZULLAH NAJIMIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAHFOZULLAH NAJIMIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
  • 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NORFOLK BEARINGS & SUPPLY CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALL-SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

HYSPECO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DC PRECISION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit