Federal contractor profile
FITTEST, INC
UEI C57CHCD39Q24CAGE 853JF
Overview
- Legal name
- FITTEST, INC
- Registered location
- INCHEON, KOR
- Primary NAICS
- 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary
FITTEST, INC is associated with UEI C57CHCD39Q24 and CAGE 853JF in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Service Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722511 (Full-Service Restaurants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INCHEON, KOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FITTEST, INC
- UEI
- C57CHCD39Q24
- CAGE
- 853JF
- Registered address
- 2F, 44 YONGYUSEO-RO 174BEON-GIL, JUNG-GU, INCHEON, KOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
- SAM activation
- Aug 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2021
- Entity start
- Dec 6, 2019
- SAM updated
- Aug 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KOR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,239,067 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Food Service Contractors (NAICS 722310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INCREASE FUNDING FOR 3RD OPTION YEAR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.1M |
| Change | $18.1K |
| Growth | +1.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.3M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT | $2.3M | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $2.3M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S203 — Food Services | $2.3M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W91QVN23D0040 | $2.3M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W90VN626FA057INCREASE FUNDING FOR 3RD OPTION YEAR | Department of Defense | $155.7K | Jun 4, 2026 | Feb 3, 2027 |
| W90VN626FA012AFTER 3RD OPTION YEAR EXERCISED TO FOR CLIN3001AA, 3001AB, 3001AC, 3002 AND 3003 | Department of Defense | $947.0K | Feb 15, 2026 | Feb 14, 2027 |
| W90VN625FA006EXERCISE 2N OPTION YEAR FOR CLIN 2001, 2002, 2003 AND SUBCLINS | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Feb 15, 2025 | Feb 14, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2021 |
| Entity start | Dec 6, 2019 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| 722330 — Mobile Food Services | Not reported |
| 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets | Not reported |
| 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUNGJU LEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| YOUNGJU LEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 722320 — Caterers
- 722330 — Mobile Food Services
- 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
- 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants
- 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit