Federal contractor profile

LI CRAFTSMANSHIP INC

UEI C5AQBPFJTLH7CAGE 8HTL7Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LI CRAFTSMANSHIP INC
Registered location
HOLBROOK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 29, 2026
Read company summary

LI CRAFTSMANSHIP INC is associated with UEI C5AQBPFJTLH7 and CAGE 8HTL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLBROOK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration61.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LI CRAFTSMANSHIP INC
UEI
C5AQBPFJTLH7
CAGE
8HTL7
Registered address
1350 5 LINCOLN AVE, HOLBROOK, NY, 11741, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Nov 17, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 1, 2020
Entity start
Apr 29, 2011
SAM updated
Nov 17, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,146,271 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR PV SOLAR SYSTEM 632-24-130 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$37.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-1.3M
Growth-97.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$1.3M1
Department of Transportation$26.8K2
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$1.4M3
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24225C0055REPAIR PV SOLAR SYSTEM 632-24-130Department of Veterans Affairs$1.3MJun 3, 2025Dec 15, 2026
697DCK24C00232INSTALL POWER FOR THE NEW SERVER RACKS AND ESTABLISHES CABLE MANAGEMENT FROM THE NEW SERVER FOOTPRINT TO PRE-EXISTING SERVICE LOCATIONS WITHIN THE NEW YORK ARTCC, RONKONKOMA,Department of Transportation$493.3KMay 24, 2024Jan 30, 2025
697DCK24C00164FIRE ALARM SYSTEM REPLACEMENT PROJECT LOCATED IN THE REPUBLIC AIRPORT (FRG) AIRPORT TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER LOCATED AT 7170 REPUBLIC AVENUE, FARMINGDALE, NY.Department of Transportation$325.6KMar 27, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 1, 2020
Entity startApr 29, 2011

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICHOLAS BENNETTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICHOLAS BENNETTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ROCK JV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

CMP COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

J3 ENTERPRISE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit