Federal contractor profile

ANACOMP, INC.

UEI C5E6YV5F53J5CAGE 4UCG8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ANACOMP, INC.
Also known as
ANACOMP INC
Registered location
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

ANACOMP, INC. is associated with UEI C5E6YV5F53J5 and CAGE 4UCG8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Document Preparation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.0M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ANACOMP, INC.
Doing business as
ANACOMP INC
UEI
C5E6YV5F53J5
CAGE
4UCG8
Registered address
1856 BORMAN CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63146, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
SAM activation
Apr 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 8, 2007
Entity start
Apr 16, 1968
SAM updated
Apr 23, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $11,003,821 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Document Preparation Services (NAICS 561410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HEALTHCARE ARTIFACT IMAGE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SERVICE TREATMENT RECORDS SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF BUMED. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.5M
Change$2.1M
Growth+45.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$11.0M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$11.0M2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561410 — Document Preparation Services$11.0M2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.0M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$11.0M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.0M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0018926CB006HEALTHCARE ARTIFACT IMAGE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SERVICE TREATMENT RECORDS SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF BUMED.Department of Defense$5.3MJun 1, 2026May 31, 2027
N0018925PZ085SERVICE TREATMENT RECORDS SUPPORTDepartment of Defense$5.7MMar 1, 2025May 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 8, 2007
Entity startApr 16, 1968

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
519210 — Libraries and ArchivesNot reported
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561410 — Document Preparation ServicesNot reported
561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARIE HICKEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUNE OTEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 519210 — Libraries and Archives
  • 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561410 — Document Preparation Services
  • 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KENNEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DIGITAL VENTURE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDWRITERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OFFICEMOTIVE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MD FRANKS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRAY & ASSOCIATES LC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561410 — Document Preparation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit