Overview
- Legal name
- VISIONTRON CORP
- Registered location
- HOLTSVILLE, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
VISIONTRON CORP is associated with UEI C5KFEZKS7DA8 and CAGE 010U8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $384.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLTSVILLE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VISIONTRON CORP
- UEI
- C5KFEZKS7DA8
- CAGE
- 010U8
- Registered address
- 925 WAVERLY AVE, HOLTSVILLE, NY, 11742, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1964
- SAM updated
- Jul 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $384,244 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BPA CALL ORDER PLACED AGAINST 70T05024A7672N005 FOR CROWD CONTROL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $136.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $248.2K |
| Change | $-112.1K |
| Growth | -45.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $384.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CLOSEOUT | $335.2K | 2 |
| MISSION ESSENTIALS | $49.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $384.2K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components | $335.2K | 2 |
| 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment | $49.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 70T05024A7672N005 | $335.2K | 2 |
| 70T05025A7672N001 | $49.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $384.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T05026F7672N008BPA CALL ORDER PLACED AGAINST 70T05024A7672N005 FOR CROWD CONTROL | Department of Homeland Security | $87.0K | Jun 16, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| 70T05026F7672N007CALL ORDER TO BE PLACED AGAINST BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT # 70T05025A7672N001 | Department of Homeland Security | $49.1K | Jun 10, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 70T05025F7672N001CALL ORDER AGAINST ESTABLISHED BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT. | Department of Homeland Security | $248.2K | May 16, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1964 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel | Not reported |
| 331318 — Other Aluminum Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA GOROSHKO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA ALT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNA GOROSHKO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- 331318 — Other Aluminum Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit