Federal contractor profile
CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC
UEI C5LSSYNC3N23CAGE 9VGW5
Overview
- Legal name
- CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC
- Registered location
- CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 14, 2026
Read company summary
CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC is associated with UEI C5LSSYNC3N23 and CAGE 9VGW5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $14.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers; Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC
- UEI
- C5LSSYNC3N23
- CAGE
- 9VGW5
- Registered address
- 609 INDEPENDENCE PKWY STE 210, CHESAPEAKE, VA, 23320, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 15, 2024
- Entity start
- Nov 22, 2023
- SAM updated
- Mar 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $14,541,546 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8(A) CONTRACT TO CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC FOR WAREHOUSE RACK PARTS, INSTALLATION, AND TRADE-IN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.7M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.1M |
| Change | $-6.4M |
| Growth | -79.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $10.0M | 1 |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.5M | 14 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IT OPERATIONS | $10.0M | 1 |
| INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE | $4.3M | 9 |
| PHOENIX AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $115.0K | 2 |
| BILLINGS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $57.0K | 2 |
| OK CITY AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $50.0K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.3M | 10 |
| 75H71125A00007 | $221.9K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $14.2M | 8 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $165.0K | 3 |
| INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE | $160.7K | 3 |
| 8A COMPETED | $25.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71125C000158(A) CONTRACT TO CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS, LLC FOR WAREHOUSE RACK PARTS, INSTALLATION, AND TRADE-IN | Department of Health and Human Services | $389.5K | Sep 11, 2025 | Nov 22, 2026 |
| 75H70926F07002HEALTHCARE SIMULATION TRAINING - BLACKFEET SERVICE UNIT | Department of Health and Human Services | $15.3K | Aug 1, 2026 | Feb 16, 2028 |
| 2032H524C00072THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE IS SEEKING THE ACTIVATION/ENHANCEMENT OF ELECTRONIC SIGNING CAPABILITIES WITH USE OF THE ADOBE ACROBAT SIGN PRODUCT. | Department of the Treasury | $10.0M | Sep 29, 2024 | Nov 29, 2026 |
| 75H71125C000068(A) CONTRACT WITH CHENEGA MISSION PRODUCTS FOR WAREHOUSE RACKS, INCLUDING TEARDOWN AND INSTALLATION. | Department of Health and Human Services | $310.9K | Mar 21, 2025 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 75H71125C000048A PROCUREMENT TO CHENEGA FOR VERTICAL LIFT MODULES FOR OKLAHOMA CITY AREA NSSC AND GALLUP | Department of Health and Human Services | $2.1M | Jan 15, 2025 | Apr 24, 2027 |
| 75H71126P00052PATH EHR IT ITEMS FOR LAWTON | Department of Health and Human Services | $593.3K | Mar 12, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| 75H71125P00256PROVIDE CORE SWITCHES TO THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL AND OKLAHOMA CITY AREA OFFICE IT DEPARTMENTS. | Department of Health and Human Services | $217.9K | Sep 9, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 |
| 75H71226F28002SIMULATION TRAINING SERVICE - MOD TO FUND A 2-DAY SIMULATION TRAINING FOR HHCC. | Department of Health and Human Services | $50.0K | Dec 12, 2025 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 75H71125P00261CISCO DESK PHONES | Department of Health and Human Services | $25.1K | Sep 16, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 |
| 75H71125F27001SIMULATION TRAINING | Department of Health and Human Services | $50.0K | Sep 3, 2025 | Feb 16, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 15, 2024 |
| Entity start | Nov 22, 2023 |
Expires Sep 20, 2033
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN RIGOTTI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON HOOVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA ISMAEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit