Federal contractor profile
RADDIGAN STEVEN
UEI C5U6JFNCL4Y5CAGE 5BM34
Overview
- Legal name
- RADDIGAN STEVEN
- Also known as
- SWR ENTERPRISES
- Registered location
- GARDEN VALLEY, ID, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary
RADDIGAN STEVEN is associated with UEI C5U6JFNCL4Y5 and CAGE 5BM34 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $148.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry; All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GARDEN VALLEY, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RADDIGAN STEVEN
- Doing business as
- SWR ENTERPRISES
- UEI
- C5U6JFNCL4Y5
- CAGE
- 5BM34
- Registered address
- 19 HORSESHOE RD, GARDEN VALLEY, ID, 83622, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Mar 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 19, 2009
- Entity start
- Sep 15, 2008
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $148,703 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RADDIGAN STEVEN UTFIF250223 E312 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $119.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $119.7K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $119.7K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $60.2K | 1 |
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | $59.5K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $119.7K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1202SB24T7480 | $60.2K | 1 |
| 1202SB23T7240 | $59.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $119.7K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202SB25M2415RADDIGAN STEVEN UTFIF250223 E312 | Department of Agriculture | $23.7K | Aug 13, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 |
| 1202SB25M1778RADDIGAN STEVEN UTFIF250223 E6144 | Department of Agriculture | $18.7K | Jul 23, 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 |
| 1202SB25M1382RADDIGAN STEVEN UTDIF000237 E71 | Department of Agriculture | $17.0K | Jun 21, 2025 | Jul 6, 2025 |
| 1202SB24M5451RADDIGAN STEVEN IDBOF000677 E37 | Department of Agriculture | $89.2K | Aug 30, 2024 | Oct 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 19, 2009 |
| Entity start | Sep 15, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN RADDIGAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN RADDIGAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN RADDIGAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN RADDIGAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit