Overview
- Legal name
- HALLTECH AQUATIC RESEARCH INC
- Registered location
- GUELPH, ON, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- Latest award activity
- Sep 4, 2025
Read company summary
HALLTECH AQUATIC RESEARCH INC is associated with UEI C62STWJDN4P9 and CAGE L3713 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUELPH, ON, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HALLTECH AQUATIC RESEARCH INC
- UEI
- C62STWJDN4P9
- CAGE
- L3713
- Registered address
- 129 WATSON RD S, GUELPH, ON, N1L 1E4, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 21, 2004
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1991
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,266 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICE - BACKSHOCK REPAIR FOR FWS ALABAMA ESFO. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $3.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS SAT TEAM 3 | $3.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $3.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment | $3.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS325P0236SERVICE - BACKSHOCK REPAIR FOR FWS ALABAMA ESFO. | Department of the Interior | $3.3K | Sep 4, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 21, 2004 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1991 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MURRAY HALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CANDICE ANDERSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MURRAY HALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MURRAY HALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit