Federal contractor profile

PIXCELL MEDICAL, INC

UEI C66TLF8MEVL9CAGE 9CH22Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PIXCELL MEDICAL, INC
Registered location
DAVIE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

PIXCELL MEDICAL, INC is associated with UEI C66TLF8MEVL9 and CAGE 9CH22 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $213.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Medical Laboratories; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAVIE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$213.3K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PIXCELL MEDICAL, INC
UEI
C66TLF8MEVL9
CAGE
9CH22
Registered address
3921 SW 47TH AVE STE 1004, DAVIE, FL, 33314, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 24, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 17, 2022
Entity start
Aug 12, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $213,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HU-RMLS-PIXCELL ANALYZER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$213.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$37.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$176.0K
Change$-138.7K
Growth-78.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$213.3K12
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$213.3K12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$163.0K9
DC$18.7K1
TX$17.9K1
Unclassified$13.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$213.3K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
191V1026P0519HU-RMLS-PIXCELL ANALYZERDepartment of State$18.9KJun 17, 2026Jun 20, 2026
19GV1025P0259CONAK-HU: PIXCELL MACHINE AND SUPPLIESDepartment of State$18.4KApr 2, 2025May 28, 2026
19L16025P0371HU - LABORATORY EQUIPMENT & REAGENT (HEMATOLOGY)Department of State$18.2KApr 2, 2025Mar 25, 2026
19BY7026P0052BUJ/STATE/HU:CBC LAB MACHINEDepartment of State$18.6KDec 16, 2025Dec 25, 2025
19RW6025P0852HU: LABORATORY ANALYZER ORDERDepartment of State$18.6KSep 15, 2025Oct 5, 2025
19TZ2025P0730LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIESDepartment of State$18.3KAug 7, 2025Sep 3, 2025
19PK7025P9112PEW-HU-HEMOSCREEN CBC ANALYZER FOR HU (LAB)Department of State$14.9KAug 15, 2025Sep 3, 2025
19NG6025P0038HU - LAB INSTRUMENT - HEMOSCREEN ANALYZERDepartment of State$17.9KOct 29, 2024Jul 31, 2025
19PK4025P5245KHI-HU: HEMOSCREEN ANALYZER FOR HU LABDepartment of State$19.2KMay 21, 2025Jun 1, 2025
19UV7025P0310HU: COPY OF HEALTH UNIT LAB PIXCELL MEDICAL INC.Department of State$18.1KMay 9, 2025May 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 17, 2022
Entity startAug 12, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
621511 — Medical LaboratoriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARMIT S SHPALTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARMIT SHPALTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GUY S FRAKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 621511 — Medical Laboratories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
178 awards

MEDICAL ACCESS UGANDA LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NAR MEDICAL DEPOT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BIOFIRE DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

ABBOTT RAPID DX NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 621511 — Medical Laboratories. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit