Federal contractor profile

GOFRESH, LLC

UEI C6NJUZX8J5E7CAGE 1JNS5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GOFRESH, LLC
Registered location
TULSA, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

GOFRESH, LLC is associated with UEI C6NJUZX8J5E7 and CAGE 1JNS5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 30 prime awards totaling $7.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424480 (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.7K
Prime awards30
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOFRESH, LLC
UEI
C6NJUZX8J5E7
CAGE
1JNS5
Registered address
1691 N 161ST EAST AVE, TULSA, OK, 74116, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 10, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 14, 2002
Entity start
Jan 10, 1941
SAM updated
Feb 10, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 30 awards and $7,687 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572111555!ORANGES, FRESH, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 30 of 30 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.7K30
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$7.7K30
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing$7.7K30
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8915 — Fruits and Vegetables$7.7K30
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30026DS786$7.7K30
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$7.7K30
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.7K30

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE3SU26FG1Z74572111555!ORANGES, FRESH,Department of Defense$960Jun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE3SU26FG1Z84572111549!STRAWBERRIES, FRESH,Department of Defense$358Jun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE3SU26FG1Z94572111540!STRAWBERRIES, FRESH,Department of Defense$132Jun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE3SU26FG1ZA4572111536!ORANGES, FRESH,Department of Defense$468Jun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0UK4572099344!BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHL,Department of Defense$133Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0UL4572099345!BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHL,Department of Defense$159Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0UN4572099346!BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHL,Department of Defense$156Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0UQ4572099347!APPLES, FRESH,Department of Defense$170Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0UR4572099348!APPLES, FRESH,Department of Defense$168Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0US4572099349!ORANGES, FRESH,Department of Defense$245Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 14, 2002
Entity startJan 10, 1941

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHELLEY ZUCCALAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHELLEY ZUCCALAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GRASMICK PRODUCE CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIMBALL & THOMPSON PRODUCE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CASH-WA DISTRIBUTING CO. OF KEARNEY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FORESTWOOD FARM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

A. J. WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

HILO PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit