Expires Apr 1, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
'ASTA' ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC
UEI C6YLKGCMRLF6CAGE 6M9P6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- 'ASTA' ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC
- Registered location
- WINSLOW, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary
'ASTA' ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI C6YLKGCMRLF6 and CAGE 6M9P6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINSLOW, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 'ASTA' ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, LLC
- UEI
- C6YLKGCMRLF6
- CAGE
- 6M9P6
- Registered address
- 1121 W THIRD ST, WINSLOW, AZ, 86047, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 30, 2011
- Entity start
- Mar 3, 2011
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $694.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $567.2K | 3 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $126.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $567.2K | 2 |
| ADMINISTRATION FACILITIES TRAINING CONTRACTING DIVISION | $126.9K | 2 |
| DIV OF ENGINEERING SVCS - SEATTLE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $694.2K | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1DA — CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $643.3K | 2 |
| Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $126.9K | 2 |
| 5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials | $-76.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $694.2K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $643.3K | 1 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $126.9K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
| INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE | $-76.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B01C25C00000093REPAIR ROOF, BRIAN TERRY BPS | Department of Homeland Security | $126.9K | Sep 12, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 75H71025C00001ROOF REPAIR AT PINON HEALTH CENTER | Department of Health and Human Services | $643.3K | Aug 22, 2025 | Aug 21, 2026 |
| 75H71024P00377EPDM ROOF REPAIR | Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | Jan 30, 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 |
| 70B01C24C00000123REPLACE FLAT ROOF LOCATED AT NOGALES, ARIZONA BORDER PATROL STATION | Department of Homeland Security | $361.2K | Sep 11, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 75H70124C00017NNMC ROOF REPLACEMENT | Department of Health and Human Services | $839.1K | May 17, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 30, 2011 |
| Entity start | Mar 3, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM P YOUNG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIM YOUNG | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIM P YOUNG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIM YOUNG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit