Department of State$24.9K obligationsEnds Jun 1, 202745% recompete estimate
Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business
Overview
- Legal name
- ACCURATE WORD LLC
- Also known as
- ACCURATE WORD LLC
- Registered location
- WHITE PLAINS, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary
ACCURATE WORD LLC is associated with UEI C7LJJRHMLJ66 and CAGE 3V7T9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $50.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paper Mills; Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Stationery Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322230 (Stationery Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITE PLAINS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Lifetime prime obligations$50.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration49.5%
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCURATE WORD LLC
- Doing business as
- ACCURATE WORD LLC
- UEI
- C7LJJRHMLJ66
- CAGE
- 3V7T9
- Registered address
- 4481 WHITE PLAINS LN, WHITE PLAINS, MD, 20695, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2004
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 1989
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Selected transaction obligations$34.9K
Prime contracts
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $29.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.0K |
| Change | $24.9K |
| Growth | +498.0% |
Where the work is performed
AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $24.9K | 1 |
| Agency for International Development | $10.0K | 1 |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA | $24.9K | 1 |
| USAID OIG | $10.0K | 1 |
| 693JK4 OST | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322120 — Paper Mills | $24.9K | 1 |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $10.0K | 1 |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9310 — Paper and Paperboard | $24.9K | 1 |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $10.0K | 1 |
| T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.9K | 2 |
| 72001G23A00001 | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $34.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19N10226P0657LETTER HEAD | Department of State | $24.9K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 1, 2027 |
| 72001G23F50001ACCURATE WORD | Agency for International Development | $20.0K | Dec 21, 2022 | Jun 18, 2026 |
| DTOS5917P00080IGF::OT::IGF S1 STATIONARY NOTE CARDS (R&R) | Department of Transportation | $5.4K | May 30, 2017 | Jun 16, 2017 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2004 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 1989 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323117 — Books Printing | Not reported |
| 323120 — Support Activities for Printing | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE GAUTIER, JR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSE GAUTIER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSE GAUTIER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323117 — Books Printing
- 323120 — Support Activities for Printing
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
Registered products and services
- 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment
- 7530 — Stationery and Record Forms
- T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
18 awards
2 awards
1 awards
1 awards
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit