Federal contractor profile

IRPI LLC

UEI C7ZDTAAGY2N5CAGE 6GUB2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
IRPI LLC
Registered location
WILSONVILLE, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jun 22, 2026
Read company summary

IRPI LLC is associated with UEI C7ZDTAAGY2N5 and CAGE 6GUB2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $2.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Research and Development in Nanotechnology; All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILSONVILLE, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.6M
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
IRPI LLC
UEI
C7ZDTAAGY2N5
CAGE
6GUB2
Registered address
27501 SW 95TH AVE STE 930, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
May 28, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 3, 2011
Entity start
Apr 28, 2011
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $2,581,566 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PHASE II SBIR - GRAVITY INDEPENDENT CONDENSING HEAT EXCHANGER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$2.2M11
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$2.2M11
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.2M11
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$2.2M11
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.2M10
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25C0027PHASE II SBIR - GRAVITY INDEPENDENT CONDENSING HEAT EXCHANGERNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$849.9KJul 21, 2025Jul 20, 2027
80NSSC25C0232SBIR I LIGHTWEIGHT AND REGENERABLE COCC AND HCCO SEQUESTRATION SYSTEMNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$150.0KSep 29, 2025Mar 27, 2026
80NSSC24CA165SBIR PHASE 2 - FLUIDIC SOLUTIONS FOR IN SITU SAMPLE PREPARATION IN MICROGRAVITYNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$849.9KJun 14, 2024Oct 13, 2026
80NSSC23CA194P3 - ISS EMU MICROGRAVITY FLUIDICS INVESTIGATIONS/ASSESSMENTSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$144.6KJul 18, 2023Jun 18, 2025
80NSSC25CA050PHASE III - INERTIAL SEPARATORS FOR FIRE SAFETY AND LUNAR DUST CLEANUP APPLICATIONSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$84.8KApr 14, 2025Feb 6, 2026
80NSSC25PA124DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF A MICROGRAVITY-CAPABLE SANITIZATION UNIT (SALAD SPINNER)National Aeronautics and Space Administration$13.0KNov 12, 2024Nov 11, 2025
80NSSC24CA178FY24 SBIR PHASE III - ADVANCED FLUIDS PROCESSING USING SUPERHYDROPHOBIC SURFACESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$98.7KJul 9, 2024Apr 8, 2025
80NSSC25CA058FY25 PHASE III - PASSIVE URINE SEPARATOR FOR A CONTINGENCY TOILETNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$49.9KFeb 25, 2025May 19, 2025
80NSSC24CA191SBIR PHASE III LIQUID-GAS/BUBBLE SEPARATION DEVICES FOR FLEXIBLE BAGS INNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$69.9KAug 23, 2024Feb 22, 2025
80NSSC24CA008PLANT WATER MANAGEMENT DEMONSTRATION EXPERIMENTNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$224.9KNov 28, 2023Nov 27, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 3, 2011
Entity startApr 28, 2011
IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN JENSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN JENSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AERODYNE RESEARCH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SYSTEM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPACE ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOUTHWEST RESEARCH INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIBERTEK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit