Overview
- Legal name
- CHRISTENSEN, INC.
- Also known as
- CHRISTENSEN INC OF WASHINGTON
- Registered location
- RICHLAND, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- Latest award activity
- Oct 17, 2024
Read company summary
CHRISTENSEN, INC. is associated with UEI C85ZJFHLPQM7 and CAGE 8X629 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $60.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHLAND, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHRISTENSEN, INC.
- Doing business as
- CHRISTENSEN INC OF WASHINGTON
- UEI
- C85ZJFHLPQM7
- CAGE
- 8X629
- Registered address
- 1060 JADWIN AVE, RICHLAND, WA, 99352, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2002
- Entity start
- May 30, 1980
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $60,532 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIESEL FUEL DELIVERY AND SERVICE TO TWIN FALLS, IDAHO IAW PWS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $60.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $60.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4897 366 CONS PKP | $60.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $60.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S204 — Fueling and Other Petroleum Services - Excluding Storage | $60.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $60.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $60.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA489725P0006DIESEL FUEL DELIVERY AND SERVICE TO TWIN FALLS, IDAHO IAW PWS. | Department of Defense | $60.5K | Oct 15, 2024 | Nov 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2002 |
| Entity start | May 30, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENVER MILLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENVER MILLER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENVER MILLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHLEIGH ELMORE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit