Federal contractor profile
CHANDLER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
UEI C87FBZZ9D341CAGE 0M045Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CHANDLER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
- Registered location
- NINETY SIX, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Feb 17, 2026
Read company summary
CHANDLER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI C87FBZZ9D341 and CAGE 0M045 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $60.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NINETY SIX, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHANDLER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
- UEI
- C87FBZZ9D341
- CAGE
- 0M045
- Registered address
- 1511 NINETY SIX HWY, NINETY SIX, SC, 29666, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1967
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $60,141,533 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 LAKE MARION CAMERON REACH WATER LINE CONSTRUCTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $680.1K |
| Change | $15.8M |
| Growth | +2324.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.2M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W074 ENDIST CHARLESTON | $17.2M | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $17.2M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NE — CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES | $17.2M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.2M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $17.2M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.5M | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $701.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912HP26CA002FY25 LAKE MARION CAMERON REACH WATER LINE CONSTRUCTION | Department of Defense | $16.5M | Jan 15, 2026 | Jan 28, 2027 |
| W912HP24C0008ORANGEBURG BERKELEY PHASE 2 REACH WATER LINE INSTALLATION | Department of Defense | $23.3M | Oct 15, 2024 | Jun 13, 2026 |
| W912HP24C0002LAKE MARION ORANGEBURG BERKELEY WATER LINES PHASE 1 | Department of Defense | $20.3M | Dec 29, 2023 | Jan 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1967 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK E HOBSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHLEY GUAY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHLEY GUAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW BARES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit