Overview
- Legal name
- BTC INC
- Registered location
- SAN JUAN, PR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary
BTC INC is associated with UEI C8G4UR7MHFJ5 and CAGE 00Q29 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $198.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN JUAN, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BTC INC
- UEI
- C8G4UR7MHFJ5
- CAGE
- 00Q29
- Registered address
- 1659 CALLE PARANA, SAN JUAN, PR, 00926, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM activation
- May 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 18, 1984
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $198,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EYNF-EL PORTAL & CATALINA -BARRIER, ACCESS CONTROL, & INTERCOM MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $52.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $198.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA EAST 10 | $198.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $198.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $189.9K | 1 |
| Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES | $9.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $198.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $198.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $189.9K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12445021P0077EYNF-EL PORTAL & CATALINA -BARRIER, ACCESS CONTROL, & INTERCOM MAINTENANCE | Department of Agriculture | $189.9K | Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2026 |
| 12445025P0005EYNF CATALINA HQ PHONE & INTERNET OUTAGES EMERGENCY REPAIR | Department of Agriculture | $9.0K | Feb 20, 2025 | Mar 7, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 18, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL E SAN MIGUEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONIA MOYET | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGEL E SAN MIGUEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONIA MOYET | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit