Federal contractor profile
MIDENGA GROUP CAPITAL LLC
UEI C8PCZ9RL34N1CAGE 9UH93
Overview
- Legal name
- MIDENGA GROUP CAPITAL LLC
- Also known as
- MGC
- Registered location
- WETUMPKA, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2026
Read company summary
MIDENGA GROUP CAPITAL LLC is associated with UEI C8PCZ9RL34N1 and CAGE 9UH93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WETUMPKA, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MIDENGA GROUP CAPITAL LLC
- Doing business as
- MGC
- UEI
- C8PCZ9RL34N1
- CAGE
- 9UH93
- Registered address
- 107 MARBLE WAY, WETUMPKA, AL, 36093, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $64,860 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors (NAICS 315210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NFS UNIFORM PURCHASE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $64.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $64.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $64.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $64.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $64.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $64.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $64.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $64.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25726P0462NFS UNIFORM PURCHASE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $64.9K | May 11, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTINA MIDENGA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MIDENGA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MIDENGA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MIDENGA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
Registered products and services
- 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit