Federal contractor profile
INTEGRATED FINANCIAL ENGINEERING INC.
UEI C8TYE2STK6M7CAGE 3D6C2Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INTEGRATED FINANCIAL ENGINEERING INC.
- Registered location
- ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 9, 2026
Read company summary
INTEGRATED FINANCIAL ENGINEERING INC. is associated with UEI C8TYE2STK6M7 and CAGE 3D6C2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $6.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Offices of Certified Public Accountants. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTEGRATED FINANCIAL ENGINEERING INC.
- UEI
- C8TYE2STK6M7
- CAGE
- 3D6C2
- Registered address
- 9200 CORP. BLVD., ROCKVILLE, MD, 20850, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 12, 2003
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $6,287,846 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STATISTICAL SAMPLING AND EXTRAPOLATION FOR SINGLE FAMILY POST CLAIMS REVIEWS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.3M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.7M |
| Change | $-345.3K |
| Growth | -20.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $4.6M | 2 |
| Department of Agriculture | $793.4K | 1 |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $-10.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CPO : CPO; ACFO; SFCOD; FT WORTH OP | $2.4M | 1 |
| CPO : RESEARCH AND COMMUNITY SUPPOR | $2.2M | 1 |
| USDA/RD/REGIONAL ACQ DIVISION | $793.4K | 1 |
| CONSUMER FINANCE PROTECTION BUREAU | $-10.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $3.1M | 2 |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $2.2M | 1 |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $-10.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B506 — Data Analysis (other than scientific) | $3.1M | 2 |
| R704 — Auditing Services | $2.2M | 1 |
| R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above) | $-10.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1M | 2 |
| 47QRAA23D004W | $2.2M | 1 |
| GS23F0063P | $-10.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $4.6M | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $793.4K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-10.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86615724F00017STATISTICAL SAMPLING AND EXTRAPOLATION FOR SINGLE FAMILY POST CLAIMS REVIEWS | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $2.2M | May 10, 2024 | May 9, 2027 |
| 86614623C00001FHA TOTAL MORTGAGE SCORECARD | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $2.4M | Jan 1, 2023 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 9531CB21F0003DATA SCIENCE AND ANALYTICS SUPPORT | Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $940.5K | Dec 22, 2020 | Feb 24, 2025 |
| 12RADA24C0001REVALIDATION OF TOTAL (TECHNOLOGY OPEN TO APPROVED LENDERS) MORTGAGE SCORECARDS FOR RHS SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING GUARANTEED LOAN PROGRAM (SFHGLP) WITH AN OPTION TO REVALIDATE THE… | Department of Agriculture | $793.4K | Sep 2, 2024 | Sep 1, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 12, 2003 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice | Not reported |
| 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities | Not reported |
| 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities | Not reported |
| 525190 — Other Insurance Funds | Not reported |
| 525990 — Other Financial Vehicles | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIJACK LIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIDNEY KAO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHIJACK LIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIDNEY KAO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- 525190 — Other Insurance Funds
- 525990 — Other Financial Vehicles
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit