Federal contractor profile

EDUCAUSE

UEI C916NEJ745D9CAGE 1LDJ1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EDUCAUSE
Registered location
BOULDER, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
813920 — Professional Organizations
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary

EDUCAUSE is associated with UEI C916NEJ745D9 and CAGE 1LDJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $19.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813920 (Professional Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOULDER, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EDUCAUSE
UEI
C916NEJ745D9
CAGE
1LDJ1
Registered address
4845 PEARL EAST CIR STE 118, BOULDER, CO, 80301, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
813920 — Professional Organizations
SAM activation
Jan 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 11, 2002
Entity start
Mar 30, 1998
SAM updated
Jan 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $19,387 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 511210 (NAICS 511210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RENEWAL OF EDUCAUSE MEMBERSHIP. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$19.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$19.4K1
W6QM MICC-CARLISLE BARRACKS$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$19.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W91QF025PA020RENEWAL OF EDUCAUSE MEMBERSHIP.Department of Defense$0Jul 15, 2025Jun 30, 2026
N0018917P0730EDUCAUSE MEMBERSHIPDepartment of Defense$19.4KMar 20, 2019Jul 1, 2019

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 11, 2002
Entity startMar 30, 1998
IndustryReported size status
813920 — Professional OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHEA FRANCISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NYCOLE JOINERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHEA FRANCISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NYCOLE JOINERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 813920 — Professional Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511210, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE MATHWORKS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511210, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511210; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVATE HEALTHCARE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AERVA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511210; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit