Federal contractor profile
ELISABETH KLEY
UEI C91DNKT8V7C8CAGE 95E48
Overview
- Legal name
- ELISABETH KLEY
- Registered location
- BROOKLYN, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2025
Read company summary
ELISABETH KLEY is associated with UEI C91DNKT8V7C8 and CAGE 95E48 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $107.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELISABETH KLEY
- UEI
- C91DNKT8V7C8
- CAGE
- 95E48
- Registered address
- 117 GRATTAN STREET, STE 116, BROOKLYN, NY, 11237, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 7, 2021
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1980
- SAM updated
- Dec 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $107,289 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARTS DRAWING FRAME ETC. FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSIES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $107.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $107.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $107.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $107.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T001 — Arts/Graphics Services | $107.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $107.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $107.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $107.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25P0989ARTS DRAWING FRAME ETC. FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSIES. | Department of State | $107.3K | Jul 15, 2025 | Apr 24, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 7, 2021 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH KLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISABETH KLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit