Overview
- Legal name
- NATRONA LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- HUNTSVILLE, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- Latest award activity
- Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary
NATRONA LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI C961TJQCPS64 and CAGE 0QK59 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $127.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484121 (General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTSVILLE, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NATRONA LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- C961TJQCPS64
- CAGE
- 0QK59
- Registered address
- 5340 STATE ROUTE 366, HUNTSVILLE, OH, 43324, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 9, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 20, 2019
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $127,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VARIOUS OFFICE FURNITURE FOR DIVISION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $127.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $101.1K | 3 |
| Department of Defense | $26.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 260-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 20 (36C260) | $40.2K | 1 |
| 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) | $34.9K | 1 |
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $26.0K | 1 |
| 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) | $26.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $60.9K | 2 |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $40.2K | 1 |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | $26.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $66.2K | 2 |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $34.9K | 1 |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $26.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $127.2K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $101.2K | 3 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $26.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017325P5270VARIOUS OFFICE FURNITURE FOR DIVISION | Department of Defense | $26.0K | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 36C26025P0984SPECTRAMAX ID3 MULTIMODE READER AND A LAPTOP W/ SOFTWARE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $40.2K | Jul 16, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 |
| 36C24825P1611DECON SUPPLIES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $34.9K | Jul 15, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 36C24725P0745NUAIRE IV ROOM FLOW HOOD BIOSAFETY CABINET | Department of Veterans Affairs | $26.0K | May 30, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 9, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 20, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN DEBORD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN DEBORD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit