Federal contractor profile

HSJCC JOINT VENTURE

UEI C99JUUA2CEA5CAGE 10XL7

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HSJCC JOINT VENTURE
Registered location
GAHANNA, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary

HSJCC JOINT VENTURE is associated with UEI C99JUUA2CEA5 and CAGE 10XL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $401.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GAHANNA, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$401.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HSJCC JOINT VENTURE
UEI
C99JUUA2CEA5
CAGE
10XL7
Registered address
483 KASONS WAY, GAHANNA, OH, 43230, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Apr 23, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 17, 2025
Entity start
Mar 6, 2025
SAM updated
Apr 23, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $401,135 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR CSC BLDG 22 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$401.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$301.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$100.0K
Change$201.1K
Growth+201.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$401.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DCSO COLUMBUS-DIVISION-1$401.1K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SP470225D0002$401.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$401.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$401.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SP470226F0015REPAIR CSC BLDG 22Department of Defense$122.8KMar 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SP470225F0064MISC DEMO BLDG 11Department of Defense$278.3KSep 24, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 17, 2025
Entity startMar 6, 2025
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureWithin reported dates

Expires Jun 4, 2027

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Joint Venture. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEN-ALI STEWARTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BEN-ALI STEWARTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • L060 — Technical Representation Services: Fiber Optics Materials, Components, Assemblies, and Accessories
  • L061 — Technical Representation Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • L062 — Technical Representation Services: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • L063 — Technical Representation Services: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
  • S112 — Electric Services
  • S211 — Surveillance Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRANSFER GENERAL TRADING AND TRANSPORT OF GOODS LTD COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NAZARETH TRADING AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION NW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JV SKE ITALY 2012

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

F. E. CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit