Federal contractor profile

GENERAL DYNAMICS - OTS, INC.

UEI C9JJM67GNFZ1CAGE 26978Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GENERAL DYNAMICS - OTS, INC.
Registered location
SACO, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

GENERAL DYNAMICS - OTS, INC. is associated with UEI C9JJM67GNFZ1 and CAGE 26978 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $651.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SACO, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$651.0K
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration68.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GENERAL DYNAMICS - OTS, INC.
UEI
C9JJM67GNFZ1
CAGE
26978
Registered address
291 NORTH ST, SACO, ME, 04072, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1997
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $651,043 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing (NAICS 332992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF 9MM MARKING AMMUNITION (BLUE AND RED MARKING CARTRIDGES) FOR TRAINING PURPOSES FOR THE OFFICE OF FIREARMS AND TACTICAL PROGRAMS (OFTP). Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$246.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$246.4K
Change$-246.4K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$181.1K7
Department of Justice$65.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MISSION SUPPORT WASHINGTON$181.1K7
FBI-JEH$65.3K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing$246.4K9
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm$246.4K5
1005 — Guns, through 30 mm$04
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
70LGLY19DGLB00001$246.4K9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$181.1K2
ME$65.3K6
VT$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$246.4K9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70CMSW25FR0000013PURCHASE OF 9MM MARKING AMMUNITION (BLUE AND RED MARKING CARTRIDGES) FOR TRAINING PURPOSES FOR THE OFFICE OF FIREARMS AND TACTICAL PROGRAMS (OFTP).Department of Homeland Security$101.0KMar 3, 2025Jul 14, 2025
70CMSW25FR0000014THIS AWARD PROVIDES ICE - OFFICE OF FIREARMS AND TACTICAL PROGRAMS WITH 5.56MM TRAINING AMMUNITION (BLUE AND RED MARKING CARTRIDGES) FOR TRAINING PURPOSES.Department of Homeland Security$80.0KMar 11, 2025Jun 30, 2025
70CMSW24FR00000289MM LUGER MARKING CARTRIDGES FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT USEDepartment of Homeland Security$198.4KMar 6, 2024Oct 31, 2024
15F06725F0000246FORCE ON FORCE ROUNDSDepartment of Justice$65.3KJun 3, 2025Jun 3, 2025
70CMSW23FR0000058PURCHASE OF 40,000 ROUNDS OF 9MM FORCE ON FORCE AMMUNITION FOR ICEDepartment of Homeland Security$18.6KMay 1, 2023Sep 29, 2023
70CMSW23FR0000066PURCHASE OF 20,000 ROUNDS OF 9MM FORCE ON FORCE AMMUNITION FOR ICEDepartment of Homeland Security$9.3KMay 23, 2023Sep 29, 2023
70CMSW23FR0000041PURCHASE OF 40,000 ROUNDS OF 9MM FORCE ON FORCE AMMUNITION FOR ICE. PART# FF9B2 AND FF9R2 $464.32 PER 1,000 ROUNDS/CASE. FLETC CONTRACT: 70LGLY19DGLB00001Department of Homeland Security$18.6KMar 17, 2023Sep 16, 2023
70CMSW22FR0000122PURCHASE OF MARKER ROUNDS TO SUPPORT OFTP/LAW ENFORCEMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$23.0KSep 8, 2022Dec 8, 2022
15F06724F0001852LEO 24-4 FORCE ON FORCE ROUNDSDepartment of Justice$136.9KSep 26, 2024Mar 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1997
IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTONY SAUNDERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTONY SAUNDERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HORNADY MANUFACTURING COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
62 awards

ULTIMATE TRAINING MUNITIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

GEORGE J. PETRONIS ENTERPRISES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
179 awards

OLIN WINCHESTER LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
48 awards

INTERNATIONAL CARTRIDGE CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit