Federal contractor profile

RED RIVER COMMODITIES, INC.

UEI C9MFYNNKATP5CAGE 3M3H1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RED RIVER COMMODITIES, INC.
Registered location
FARGO, ND, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

RED RIVER COMMODITIES, INC. is associated with UEI C9MFYNNKATP5 and CAGE 3M3H1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311224 (Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FARGO, ND, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RED RIVER COMMODITIES, INC.
UEI
C9MFYNNKATP5
CAGE
3M3H1
Registered address
501 42ND ST N, FARGO, ND, 58102, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 2, 2003
Entity start
Nov 1, 1973
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $1,308,014 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing (NAICS 311224); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011456/4100034798/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'S Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$648.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$659.7K
Change$-11.5K
Growth-1.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.3M6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS 3J14$1.3M6
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing$1.3M6
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products$1.3M6
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$1.3M6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$550.7K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$406.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$350.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
123J1426C1738COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011456/4100034798/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$73.2KAug 19, 2026Dec 15, 2026
123J1426C1399COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011362/4100034459/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$406.9KJun 12, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C0267COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011071/4100033344/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$168.2KDec 9, 2025Mar 31, 2026
123J1425C1723COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010919/4100032723/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$182.2KAug 12, 2025Dec 15, 2025
123J1425C1258COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010765/4100032265/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$377.7KMay 15, 2025Sep 30, 2025
123J1425C0577COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010573/4100031593/SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER 6-5#'SDepartment of Agriculture$99.8KFeb 3, 2025Apr 15, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 2, 2003
Entity startNov 1, 1973

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed ProcessingNot reported
311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULI TUBBYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CASSIE STOCKINGERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULI TUBBYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CASSIE STOCKINGERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
  • 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GUIDRY LIASON GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DODGEVILLE AGRI-SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AG PROCESSING INC., A COOPERATIVE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JUSSCHILL CBD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL SOLUTIONS WEST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit