Federal contractor profile
CLASSIC JACK CONSTRUCTION, LLC
UEI C9QCANSTEDP3CAGE 9ZFN4
Overview
- Legal name
- CLASSIC JACK CONSTRUCTION, LLC
- Registered location
- OREM, UT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary
CLASSIC JACK CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI C9QCANSTEDP3 and CAGE 9ZFN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OREM, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLASSIC JACK CONSTRUCTION, LLC
- UEI
- C9QCANSTEDP3
- CAGE
- 9ZFN4
- Registered address
- 231 N 300 E, OREM, UT, 84057, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jul 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 26, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jul 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Other Real Estate Property (NAICS 531190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S10029, *MONROE PEAK, UTFIF250223, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $6.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Intermountain Regional Office, Region 4 | $6.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | $6.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $6.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $6.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $6.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284M825K4053S10029, *MONROE PEAK, UTFIF250223, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; | Department of Agriculture | $6.0K | Jul 16, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 26, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111199 — All Other Grain Farming | Not reported |
| 111940 — Hay Farming | Not reported |
| 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming | Not reported |
| 112410 — Sheep Farming | Not reported |
| 112420 — Goat Farming | Not reported |
| 112920 — Horses and Other Equine Production | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRIS ZANDI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRIS ZANDI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRIS ZANDI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHAN LUND | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111199 — All Other Grain Farming
- 111940 — Hay Farming
- 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
- 112410 — Sheep Farming
- 112420 — Goat Farming
- 112920 — Horses and Other Equine Production
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit