Federal contractor profile
SUULUTAAQ, INC.
UEI C9RAA5KDBKC5CAGE 6E9D1
Overview
- Legal name
- SUULUTAAQ, INC.
- Registered location
- SUISUN CITY, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- Latest award activity
- Feb 19, 2026
Read company summary
SUULUTAAQ, INC. is associated with UEI C9RAA5KDBKC5 and CAGE 6E9D1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $9.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUISUN CITY, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUULUTAAQ, INC.
- UEI
- C9RAA5KDBKC5
- CAGE
- 6E9D1
- Registered address
- 110 RAILROAD AVE STE A, SUISUN CITY, CA, 94585, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- SAM activation
- Apr 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2011
- Entity start
- May 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Apr 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $9,634,394 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, AND PLACEMENT OF JETTY ARMOR STONE. THE MANDATORY WORK INCLUDES TOE AND SIDE SLOPE REPAIRS. OPTIONAL REPAIRS INCLUDE AN ADDITIONAL RECONSTRUCTION ON THE CHANNEL SIDE OF THE JETTY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.1M |
| Change | $-8.1M |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $5.0M | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $3.1M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MP-REGIONAL OFFICE | $5.0M | 1 |
| W071 ENDIST PORTLAND | $3.0M | 1 |
| W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO | $57.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $8.1M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1KA — MAINTENANCE OF DAMS | $5.0M | 1 |
| Y1KZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES | $3.0M | 1 |
| M1KA — OPERATION OF DAMS | $57.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.1M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $8.1M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127N25CA076THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, AND PLACEMENT OF JETTY ARMOR STONE. THE MANDATORY WORK INCLUDES TOE AND SIDE SLOPE REPAIRS. OPTIONAL REPAIRS INCLUDE AN ADDITIONAL… | Department of Defense | $3.0M | Oct 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140R2025C0005THIS REQUIREMENT INVOLVES REMOVING EXISTING CONDUIT REMOVING CONCRETE HEADWALL, ADDING A SEEPAGE STABILITY BERM, AND INSTALLING TOE DRAIN INSPECTION WELLS. | Department of the Interior | $5.0M | Apr 21, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| W9123824P0030DEBRIS REMOVAL AT EASTMAN LAKE | Department of Defense | $1.6M | May 23, 2024 | Jun 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2011 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HURD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMBER ROBINSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN HURD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMBER ROBINSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit