Federal contractor profile
INTEGRATED COMBUSTION SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI CAB7S2EULDG8CAGE 16RE4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INTEGRATED COMBUSTION SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- MOUNT AIRY, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2026
Read company summary
INTEGRATED COMBUSTION SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI CAB7S2EULDG8 and CAGE 16RE4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $312.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221330 (Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOUNT AIRY, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTEGRATED COMBUSTION SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- CAB7S2EULDG8
- CAGE
- 16RE4
- Registered address
- 3520 CHASES FOREST DR, MOUNT AIRY, MD, 21771, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- SAM activation
- Nov 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 7, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 2025
- SAM updated
- Nov 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 1
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $312,152 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPLACE BOILER LOCH RAVEN BUILDING 5 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $312.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $312.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) | $312.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $232.2K | 1 |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $80.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $312.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $312.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $312.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24526P0521REPLACE BOILER LOCH RAVEN BUILDING 5 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $80.0K | Jul 20, 2026 | Jul 19, 2027 |
| 36C24526P0137BOILER PLANT INSPECTIONS CONTROLS AND MAINTENANCE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $232.2K | Dec 15, 2025 | Dec 14, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 7, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN DAHLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RAYMOND SHUMAKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAUN DAHLE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit