Federal contractor profile

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC

UEI CAN4NAWBFGE4CAGE 57U95Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC
Also known as
EPI GLOBAL
Registered location
MILLBURY, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 28, 2026
Read company summary

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI CAN4NAWBFGE4 and CAGE 57U95 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 21 prime awards totaling $9.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Explosives Manufacturing; Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing; Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILLBURY, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.4M
Prime awards21
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration86.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC
Doing business as
EPI GLOBAL
UEI
CAN4NAWBFGE4
CAGE
57U95
Registered address
4470 MOLINE MARTIN RD, MILLBURY, OH, 43447, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 22, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 7, 2008
Entity start
Sep 1, 2008
SAM updated
Aug 22, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 21 awards and $9,410,413 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Explosives Manufacturing (NAICS 325920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR OF APY 1/2 POWER SUPPLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 21 of 21 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.3M
Change$-7.2M
Growth-87.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$8.2M3
Department of Transportation$1.2M18
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC CRANE$7.9M2
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$1.2M18
FA8539 AFSC PZABA$221.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.7M15
6973GH25D00024$424.4K4
N0016424A0012$249.7K1
6973GH20D00031$6.8K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$7.7M1
OH$1.6M19
MO$79.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$8.9M15
Unclassified$431.2K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$29.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA853926P0001REPAIR OF APY 1/2 POWER SUPPLYDepartment of Defense$221.2KMay 28, 2026May 27, 2027
6973GH26F00738ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$185.2KApr 27, 2026Apr 16, 2027
6973GH26P01187ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$12.8KMar 9, 2026Jul 10, 2026
6973GH25F01326ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$60.6KSep 2, 2025Apr 16, 2026
6973GH26P01042ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$23.0KFeb 18, 2026Jun 26, 2026
6973GH26P00097CABLE KITSDepartment of Transportation$29.5KOct 29, 2025Feb 18, 2026
6973GH26P00760ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$17.3KJan 15, 2026May 15, 2026
N0016425PX002ELECTRONIC SAFE ARM FUZES (ESAF)Department of Defense$7.7MAug 11, 2025Jan 16, 2026
6973GH26P00459ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$11.5KDec 3, 2025Mar 27, 2026
6973GH26P00397ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$13.8KNov 24, 2025Apr 3, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 7, 2008
Entity startSep 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID M LEVISONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID M LEVISONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID LEVISONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3670 — Specialized Semiconductor, Microcircuit, and Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Machinery
  • 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
  • 5963 — Electronic Modules
  • 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ANTENNA PRODUCTS CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TRGROUP INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EATON AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MICROTECH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

FRONTGRADE TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit