Federal contractor profile

ABB SAU

UEI CAP1Y3HCZYQ3CAGE SSRM0

Active

Overview

Legal name
ABB SAU
Registered location
MONTEVIDEO, URY
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 4, 2025
Read company summary

ABB SAU is associated with UEI CAP1Y3HCZYQ3 and CAGE SSRM0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $107.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335314 (Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONTEVIDEO, URY.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$107.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABB SAU
UEI
CAP1Y3HCZYQ3
CAGE
SSRM0
Registered address
CONSTITUYENTE 1891, MONTEVIDEO, URY
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 19, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 31, 2025
Entity start
Apr 3, 1957
SAM updated
Feb 19, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
URY

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $107,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANNUAL MAIN ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT PM- 7901 SRVC PMSC#61 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$107.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$107.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$107.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY MONTEVIDEO$107.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$107.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$107.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$107.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19UY6025P0326ANNUAL MAIN ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT PM- 7901 SRVC PMSC#61Department of State$107.3KApr 4, 2025Apr 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 31, 2025
Entity startApr 3, 1957
IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JUAN M CURBELOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUAN M CURBELOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EATON CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACE GOIS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MULTISTACK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SOLUTIONZ VIDEOCONFERENCING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit