Federal contractor profile

NUMERICALLY AUTOMATED CUTTING SYSTEMS, LLC

UEI CAWAFJHLCSR1CAGE 52E55Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NUMERICALLY AUTOMATED CUTTING SYSTEMS, LLC
Also known as
SHOP SABRE
Registered location
LAKEVILLE, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Oct 27, 2025
Read company summary

NUMERICALLY AUTOMATED CUTTING SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI CAWAFJHLCSR1 and CAGE 52E55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $487.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKEVILLE, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$487.0K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration40.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NUMERICALLY AUTOMATED CUTTING SYSTEMS, LLC
Doing business as
SHOP SABRE
UEI
CAWAFJHLCSR1
CAGE
52E55
Registered address
21673 CEDAR AVE, LAKEVILLE, MN, 55044, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Mar 20, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 20, 2008
Entity start
Sep 30, 2002
SAM updated
Mar 20, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $486,958 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing (NAICS 333515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CNC ROUTER TABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$399.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$399.3K
Change$-399.3K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$399.3K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$399.3K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$311.3K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$88.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240BG25P0045CNC ROUTER TABLEDepartment of Agriculture$40.6KAug 27, 2025Oct 31, 2025
80NSSC25PA927CNC ROUTER TO SUPPORT MOCKUP FABRICATIONNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$62.9KApr 24, 2025Oct 1, 2025
2036X525P00016PURCHASE OF CNC PLASMA MACHINE/CUTTING TABLEDepartment of the Treasury$24.7KJul 1, 2025Aug 22, 2025
80NSSC25PB138CNC MACHINENational Aeronautics and Space Administration$135.6KJun 9, 2025Nov 30, 2025
1282A724P0062SHOP SABRE, FRENCHBURG JCC FRENCHBURG KY NEW PURCHASE ORDERDepartment of Agriculture$87.7KSep 26, 2024Apr 30, 2025
N0017425P0029SHOPSABRE IS-408 INDUSTRIAL ROUTER SYSTEDepartment of Defense$88.1KJan 13, 2025Apr 25, 2025
W911S225P0019UNISON BUY# 1187515 CNC ROUTERDepartment of Defense$47.4KOct 31, 2024Dec 16, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 20, 2008
Entity startSep 30, 2002

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRANDON BOMBARDOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON BOMBARDOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

JWK MACHINERY SALES CO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing, 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

STRATASYS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAVE AGAIN.COM

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit