Overview
- Legal name
- ACP TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Registered location
- SAINT CLAIR SHORES, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2026
Read company summary
ACP TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI CB8HZ4JSURC7 and CAGE 7WQU6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT CLAIR SHORES, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACP TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- UEI
- CB8HZ4JSURC7
- CAGE
- 7WQU6
- Registered address
- 20527 STEPHENS ST, SAINT CLAIR SHORES, MI, 48080, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Jan 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 29, 2017
- Entity start
- May 26, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,999,966 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SBIR PHASE II: ACP TECHNOLOGIES PROPOSAL #:L2-0429 PROPOSAL TITLE: "IMPROVED MESOPHASE PITCH PROCESS AND APPLICATIONS" TOPIC #: DLA222-007 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.0M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.0M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO PHILADELPHIA | $1.0M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $1.0M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT | $1.0M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.0M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $1.0M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $1.0M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470124C0037SBIR PHASE II: ACP TECHNOLOGIES PROPOSAL #:L2-0429 PROPOSAL TITLE: "IMPROVED MESOPHASE PITCH PROCESS AND APPLICATIONS" TOPIC #: DLA222-007 | Department of Defense | $2.0M | Apr 29, 2024 | Mar 31, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 26, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN CRANKSHAW | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN CRANKSHAW | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit