Overview
- Legal name
- OVERALL RESTORATION
- Registered location
- ORLANDO, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
- Latest award activity
- Mar 13, 2026
Read company summary
OVERALL RESTORATION is associated with UEI CBYLUE818PR3 and CAGE 11GK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Drywall and Insulation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811420 (Reupholstery and Furniture Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OVERALL RESTORATION
- UEI
- CBYLUE818PR3
- CAGE
- 11GK0
- Registered address
- 7503 LAUDEEN WAY, ORLANDO, FL, 32822, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
- SAM activation
- May 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 1, 2025
- Entity start
- Jan 29, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,740 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Drywall and Insulation Contractors (NAICS 238310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 D18 MFL LOCKER ROOM SHOWER REPAIR CONTRACT FILE: APC-FY25-000319 MISSION CRITICAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.7K |
| Change | $-6.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $6.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PROCUREMENT DIVISION, APC | $6.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | $6.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $6.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $6.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $6.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15M10225PA4700378FY25 D18 MFL LOCKER ROOM SHOWER REPAIR CONTRACT FILE: APC-FY25-000319 MISSION CRITICAL | Department of Justice | $6.7K | Aug 16, 2025 | Aug 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 1, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jan 29, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 444120 — Paint and Wallpaper Retailers | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDRA Y PEREIRA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANDRA Y PEREIRA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 444120 — Paint and Wallpaper Retailers
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit