Federal contractor profile

TOMAHAWK ROBOTICS INC

UEI CC54YYMKNLD7CAGE 81VN1

Active

Overview

Legal name
TOMAHAWK ROBOTICS INC
Registered location
MELBOURNE, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary

TOMAHAWK ROBOTICS INC is associated with UEI CC54YYMKNLD7 and CAGE 81VN1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $29.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336411 (Aircraft Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MELBOURNE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$29.2M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TOMAHAWK ROBOTICS INC
UEI
CC54YYMKNLD7
CAGE
81VN1
Registered address
1333 N HARBOR CITY BLVD, MELBOURNE, FL, 32935, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 14, 2018
Entity start
Jan 1, 2018
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $29,233,885 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS ORDER IS FOR PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT, CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT, AND DEPOT LEVEL SERVICES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.4M7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION$1.4M7
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0017423D0002$1.4M7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$1.2M4
FL$274.1K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017425F1183THIS ORDER IS FOR PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT, CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT, AND DEPOT LEVEL SERVICES.Department of Defense$340.6KSep 18, 2025Aug 28, 2026
N0017425F1114THIS ORDER IS FOR PROGRAM MANAGEMENT ON CLIN 0029. THE POP BEGAN 10 JULY 2025 BASED ON VERBAL AUTHORITY GRANTED DURING THE WEEKLY STATUS MEETING. PLEASE DIRECT ANY QUESTIONS TO…Department of Defense$150.0KAug 5, 2025Jul 9, 2026
N0017425F0016THIS ORDER IS FOR PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT, CLIN 0029 IN OPTION YEAR 2. PLEASE DIRECT ANY QUESTIONS TO MARIEL WILSON (CONTRACT SPECIALIST), MARIEL.E.WILSON.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL.Department of Defense$85.9KJun 17, 2025Jun 2, 2026
N0017423F0078FLEXCSR SYSTEMSDepartment of Defense$26.9MApr 14, 2023Feb 15, 2025
N0017424F0095PROGRAM MANAGEMENT FOR FLEXCSRDepartment of Defense$1.5MMay 6, 2024Apr 2, 2025
N0017425F0251FLEXCSR SYSTEMS - STRAIN RELIEF CLIP ECPDepartment of Defense$48.9KFeb 5, 2025Oct 29, 2025
N0017425F0236ORDER FOR OCU CABLES ECPDepartment of Defense$225.3KOct 3, 2024Aug 14, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 14, 2018
Entity startJan 1, 2018
IndustryReported size status
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MEREDITH BUSSEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL LYBOLTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEREDITH BUSSEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL LYBOLTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASRC FEDERAL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LINQUEST CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEUROWAVE SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDURIL INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIRESTORM LABS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit