Federal contractor profile
CABELL COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
UEI CC7AHCHJ8XP8CAGE 6KK87
Overview
- Legal name
- CABELL COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
- Registered location
- HUNTINGTON, WV, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621910 — Ambulance Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 1, 2025
Read company summary
CABELL COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES is associated with UEI CC7AHCHJ8XP8 and CAGE 6KK87 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ambulance Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621910 (Ambulance Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTINGTON, WV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CABELL COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES
- UEI
- CC7AHCHJ8XP8
- CAGE
- 6KK87
- Registered address
- 846 8TH AVE, HUNTINGTON, WV, 25701, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621910 — Ambulance Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 18, 2011
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1974
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,615,063 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ambulance Services (NAICS 621910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AMBULANCE SERVICE FOR HERSHEL WOODY WILLIAMS VAMC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-427.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-427.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) | $-427.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621910 — Ambulance Services | $-427.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V225 — Ambulance Service | $-427.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C24523D0073 | $-427.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WV | $-427.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-427.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24523N0451AMBULANCE SERVICE FOR HERSHEL WOODY WILLIAMS VAMC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.6M | Apr 1, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 18, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1974 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621910 — Ambulance Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MURRAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROSE WOODRUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE MURRAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMOS G MERRY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621910 — Ambulance Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit