Federal contractor profile

ABODA, INC

UEI CCAWK15M66E5CAGE 79X10

Active

Overview

Legal name
ABODA, INC
Also known as
ABODA
Registered location
WOODINVILLE, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
Latest award activity
Jun 30, 2023
Read company summary

ABODA, INC is associated with UEI CCAWK15M66E5 and CAGE 79X10 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531110 (Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODINVILLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.0M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABODA, INC
Doing business as
ABODA
UEI
CCAWK15M66E5
CAGE
79X10
Registered address
6525 240TH ST SE BLDG B, WOODINVILLE, WA, 98072, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 8, 2014
Entity start
Aug 15, 2005
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,991,364 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings (NAICS 531110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SAN DIEGO LONG-TERM LODGING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$14.0M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PUGET SOUND NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF$14.0M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings$14.0M1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$14.0M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QMCB19D000V$14.0M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$14.0M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.0M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4523A23F1328SAN DIEGO LONG-TERM LODGINGDepartment of Defense$14.0MFeb 17, 2023Oct 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 8, 2014
Entity startAug 15, 2005
IndustryReported size status
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
561510 — Travel AgenciesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
721199 — All Other Traveler AccommodationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADAM R MCINTOSHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM R MCINTOSHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
  • 561510 — Travel Agencies
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
  • 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LUNEH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COUNTRYWIDE QUALITY SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NIXON & NIXON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

C2 WORLDWIDE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE ATCHISON GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CREWFACILITIES.COM, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit