Federal contractor profile

CEV MULTIMEDIA, LLC

UEI CCQSS8J6KM45CAGE 0ZQT2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CEV MULTIMEDIA, LLC
Registered location
LUBBOCK, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

CEV MULTIMEDIA, LLC is associated with UEI CCQSS8J6KM45 and CAGE 0ZQT2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Book Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LUBBOCK, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CEV MULTIMEDIA, LLC
UEI
CCQSS8J6KM45
CAGE
0ZQT2
Registered address
1020 SE LOOP 289, LUBBOCK, TX, 79404, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 1, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1984
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,287 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Book Publishers (NAICS 513130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TO PROVIDE INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES TO SUPPORT HEALTH SCIENCE I THRU II AND EDUCATION I-III COURSES HE125424D0005 CHRISTINA GRADY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.0K
Change$4.4K
Growth+29.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$34.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY$34.3K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
513130 — Book Publishers$34.3K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$19.3K1
R499 — Other Professional Services$15.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HE125424D0005$34.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$34.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HE125426FE415TO PROVIDE INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES TO SUPPORT HEALTH SCIENCE I THRU II AND EDUCATION I-III COURSES HE125424D0005 CHRISTINA GRADYDepartment of Defense$19.3KJul 1, 2026Jun 30, 2027
HE125425FE523COURSEWARE FOR TEACHING AS A PROFESSION PATHWAY: EDUCATION I-III AND THERAPEUTIC SERVICES-PATIENT CARE: HEALTH SCIENCE I-IIDepartment of Defense$15.0KJul 9, 2025Jul 8, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 1, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1984
IndustryReported size status
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
513130 — Book PublishersNot reported
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRYCE MOOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUSTY MOOREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRYCE MOOREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUSTY MOOREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 513130 — Book Publishers
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
  • U008 — Training/Curriculum Development

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STYLEBOOKS.COM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE EXECUTIVE LEARNING LAB, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QUICKSERIES PUBLISHING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN LABELMARK COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ENRICHMENT BOOKSTORE & ART CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513130 — Book Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit